countryliving.com · News & media
Country Living
Home decorating ideas, recipes, plus antiques and more from the editors of Country Living
40
Not agent-ready yet
Agent-readiness score out of 100
- ✓ Clear description of the site
- ○ Several pages described
- ✓ Actions agents can take
- ✓ 3 or more actions
- ○ Publishes its own LAWP (/.well-known/lawp.json)
- ○ Actions agents can execute
- ○ Business details (address, hours, phone)
How to improve this score
Up to +60 points:
+15 · Several pages described
List your key pages (services, prices, about, contact) in the
List your key pages (services, prices, about, contact) in the
pages of your starter lawp.json, or link them from your homepage and sitemap.+15 · Publishes its own LAWP (/.well-known/lawp.json)
Publish your starter lawp.json at
Publish your starter lawp.json at
/.well-known/lawp.json. WordPress: install the Actuent plugin. Cloudflare: use the one-click Worker.+15 · Actions agents can execute
Give an action an
Give an action an
endpoint on your domain so agents can do it for the user, not just link to it. See LAWP Actions.+15 · Business details (address, hours, phone)
Add schema.org business data to your homepage (the starter snippet). Google uses it too.
Add schema.org business data to your homepage (the starter snippet). Google uses it too.
Starter lawp.json for countryliving.com
Made from what Actuent already knows. Edit it, then publish it at
https://countryliving.com/.well-known/lawp.json. Check it with the LAWP Checker, or edit it in the LAWP Generator.{
"lawp_version": "0.3",
"domain": "countryliving.com",
"name": "Country Living",
"language": "en",
"pages": {
"/": {
"title": "Country Decor, Craft Ideas, Comfort Food, and Antique Appraisals - Country Living Magazine",
"content": "Home decorating ideas, recipes, plus antiques and more from the editors of Country Living"
},
"/about": {
"title": "About Country Living Magazine - Contact Info, About Us",
"content": "Search Subscribe My Bookmarks Member Exclusives Country Life Holiday & Entertaining Food & Drinks Kids & Pets Design Ideas Real Estate Remodeling & Renovation Gardening Home Maintenance Crafts & DIY Projects Country Living Shop Shopping Guides Country Living Fair Newsletter Follow Promotions Other E"
}
},
"actions": [
{
"id": "search",
"name": "Search the site",
"input": {
"type": "text",
"required": true
},
"intent": [
"search",
"find",
"look up"
],
"description": "Search Country Living"
},
{
"id": "contact",
"name": "Contact",
"input": {
"type": "text",
"required": false
},
"intent": [
"contact",
"get in touch",
"email",
"message",
"support"
],
"description": "Get in touch with the site owner"
},
{
"id": "sign_in",
"name": "Sign in",
"input": {
"type": "text",
"required": false
},
"intent": [
"sign in",
"log in",
"login",
"account"
],
"description": "Log in to an account"
}
]
}Starter schema.org snippet
Replace the example values, then paste into your homepage's <head>.
<script type="application/ld+json">
{
"@context": "https://schema.org",
"@type": "LocalBusiness",
"name": "Country Living",
"url": "https://countryliving.com",
"telephone": "+00 0000 0000",
"priceRange": "€€",
"address": {
"@type": "PostalAddress",
"streetAddress": "Street 1",
"postalCode": "0000",
"addressLocality": "City",
"addressCountry": "DK"
},
"openingHoursSpecification": [
{
"@type": "OpeningHoursSpecification",
"dayOfWeek": [
"Monday",
"Tuesday",
"Wednesday",
"Thursday",
"Friday"
],
"opens": "09:00",
"closes": "17:00"
}
]
}
</script>What AI agents can do here
Search the site
Search Country Living
searchfindlook upContact
Get in touch with the site owner
contactget in touchemailmessagesupportSign in
Log in to an account
sign inlog inloginaccountPages
Country Decor, Craft Ideas, Comfort Food, and Antique Appraisals - Country Living Magazine /
Home decorating ideas, recipes, plus antiques and more from the editors of Country Living
About Country Living Magazine - Contact Info, About Us /about
Search Subscribe My Bookmarks Member Exclusives Country Life Holiday & Entertaining Food & Drinks Kids & Pets Design Ideas Real Estate Remodeling & Renovation Gardening Home Maintenance Crafts & DIY Projects Country Living Shop Shopping Guides Country Living Fair Newsletter Follo
AI bot access
robots.txt blocks 1 AI bot from the whole site:
- ✕ Google-Extended Google Gemini (training)
Let them in (add to robots.txt)
Add these lines to allow them. Put them above any
User-agent: * group.User-agent: Google-Extended
Allow: /Compared with similar sites
#6 of 6 news & media on Actuent
CEOWORLD magazine ceoworld.biz60/100CyclingUpToDate.com cyclinguptodate.com60/100ComputerBase computerbase.de55/100CricTracker crictracker.com55/100Cowboy State Daily cowboystatedaily.com55/100
What they have that Country Living doesn't: business details (address, hours, phone) (5 of 5), several pages described (2 of 5).
For AI agents
Get this site as structured JSON:
GET https://api.actuent.ai/api/search?q=countryliving.com
Or connect Actuent to ChatGPT or Claude:
https://agents.actuent.ai/api/mcpLast updated 26 Sep 2026
Is this your site?
Claim countryliving.com to edit what AI agents see, make your actions executable, and show your score:
Show your score:
<script src="https://api.actuent.ai/badge.js" data-domain="countryliving.com" async></script> or the image https://api.actuent.ai/badge.svg?domain=countryliving.com&style=cardActuent is a search engine for AI agents, made by localilabs. Data is generated automatically from public web content and may be incomplete.
