drweb.com
Dr.Web
Dr.Web offers antivirus and cyber‑fraud protection for PCs, Macs, Android and other devices. The site provides downloads, license renewal, partner information, support, documentation, and a portal for users and businesses. It includes a promotional combo offer, a 25% off renewal deal, and links to anti‑virus lab, licensing center, and career pages. Users can log in to their portal, activate licenses, and access technical support.
55
Partly agent-ready
Agent-readiness score out of 100
- ✓ Clear description of the site
- ✓ Several pages described
- ✓ Actions agents can take
- ✓ 3 or more actions
- ○ Publishes its own LAWP (/.well-known/lawp.json)
- ○ Actions agents can execute
- ○ Business details (address, hours, phone)
How to improve this score
Up to +45 points:
+15 · Publishes its own LAWP (/.well-known/lawp.json)
Publish your starter lawp.json at
Publish your starter lawp.json at
/.well-known/lawp.json. WordPress: install the Actuent plugin. Cloudflare: use the one-click Worker.+15 · Actions agents can execute
Give an action an
Give an action an
endpoint on your domain so agents can do it for the user, not just link to it. See LAWP Actions.+15 · Business details (address, hours, phone)
Add schema.org business data to your homepage (the starter snippet). Google uses it too.
Add schema.org business data to your homepage (the starter snippet). Google uses it too.
Starter lawp.json for drweb.com
Made from what Actuent already knows. Edit it, then publish it at
https://drweb.com/.well-known/lawp.json. Check it with the LAWP Checker, or edit it in the LAWP Generator.{
"lawp_version": "0.3",
"domain": "drweb.com",
"name": "Dr.Web",
"language": "en",
"pages": {
"/": {
"title": "Dr.Web Download antivirus for PC / Mac / Android",
"content": "Dr.Web offers antivirus and cyber‑fraud protection for PCs, Macs, Android and other devices. The site provides downloads, license renewal, partner information, support, documentation, and a portal for users and businesses. It includes a promotional combo offer, a 25% off renewal deal, and links to anti‑virus lab, licensing center, and career pages. Users can log in to their portal, activate licenses, and access technical support."
},
"/pravda/about": {
"title": "The Anti-virus Times — About the project",
"content": "JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. Your browser is obsolete! The page may not load correctly. \" FOR CUSTOMERS Other Resources www.drweb.com — Main web-site of Doctor Web estore.drweb.com — Dr.Web eStore free.drweb.com — free utilities, plugins and in"
},
"/saas/service": {
"title": "Dr.Web — innovative anti-virus technologies. Comprehensive protection from Internet threats.",
"content": "JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. \" FOR CUSTOMERS Activate your Dr.Web license Technical support Documentation Download Dr.Web Close Buy from our partners Buy online Ask about a purchase -- Library My library + Add to library Search Search Search Co"
},
"/saas/support": {
"title": "Dr.Web Anti-virus — free tech support",
"content": "JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. Sign up via Internet service provider Sign up via social networking website Sign up via bank website Sign up via IT provider -- Add to the library EN ES FR DE IT RU UA KZ Service Benefits Subscription Control Center"
},
"/saas/service/additional_services": {
"title": "Dr.Web Anti-virus — additional services",
"content": "JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. \" FOR CUSTOMERS Activate your Dr.Web license Technical support Documentation Download Dr.Web Close Buy from our partners Buy online Ask about a purchase -- Library My library + Add to library Search Search Search Co"
}
},
"actions": [
{
"id": "download_pc",
"name": "Download for PC",
"input": {
"type": "none",
"required": false
},
"intent": [
"download",
"windows"
],
"description": "Download Dr.Web antivirus for Windows PC"
},
{
"id": "renew_license",
"name": "Renew License",
"input": {
"type": "text",
"required": false
},
"intent": [
"renew",
"license"
],
"description": "Renew your Dr.Web license at 25% off"
},
{
"id": "login_portal",
"name": "Login to Dr.Web Portal",
"input": {
"type": "text",
"required": true
},
"intent": [
"login",
"portal"
],
"description": "Login to your Dr.Web user portal"
},
{
"id": "contact",
"name": "Contact",
"description": "Send a message to Dr.Web",
"intent": [
"contact",
"message",
"email",
"get in touch"
],
"input": {
"type": "object",
"required": true,
"fields": [
{
"name": "name",
"type": "string",
"required": true
},
{
"name": "email",
"type": "email",
"required": true
},
{
"name": "message",
"type": "string",
"required": true
}
]
}
}
]
}Starter schema.org snippet
Replace the example values, then paste into your homepage's <head>.
<script type="application/ld+json">
{
"@context": "https://schema.org",
"@type": "LocalBusiness",
"name": "Dr.Web",
"url": "https://drweb.com",
"telephone": "+00 0000 0000",
"priceRange": "€€",
"address": {
"@type": "PostalAddress",
"streetAddress": "Street 1",
"postalCode": "0000",
"addressLocality": "City",
"addressCountry": "DK"
},
"openingHoursSpecification": [
{
"@type": "OpeningHoursSpecification",
"dayOfWeek": [
"Monday",
"Tuesday",
"Wednesday",
"Thursday",
"Friday"
],
"opens": "09:00",
"closes": "17:00"
}
]
}
</script>What AI agents can do here
Download for PC
Download Dr.Web antivirus for Windows PC
downloadwindowsRenew License
Renew your Dr.Web license at 25% off
renewlicenseLogin to Dr.Web Portal
Login to your Dr.Web user portal
loginportalPages
Dr.Web Download antivirus for PC / Mac / Android /
Dr.Web offers antivirus and cyber‑fraud protection for PCs, Macs, Android and other devices. The site provides downloads, license renewal, partner information, support, documentation, and a portal for users and businesses. It includes a promotional combo offer, a 25% off renewal
The Anti-virus Times — About the project /pravda/about
JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. Your browser is obsolete! The page may not load correctly. " FOR CUSTOMERS Other Resources www.drweb.com — Main web-site of Doctor Web estore.drweb.com — Dr.Web eStore free.drweb.com — free utili
Dr.Web — innovative anti-virus technologies. Comprehensive protection from Internet threats. /saas/service
JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. " FOR CUSTOMERS Activate your Dr.Web license Technical support Documentation Download Dr.Web Close Buy from our partners Buy online Ask about a purchase -- Library My library + Add to library Sea
Dr.Web Anti-virus — free tech support /saas/support
JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. Sign up via Internet service provider Sign up via social networking website Sign up via bank website Sign up via IT provider -- Add to the library EN ES FR DE IT RU UA KZ Service Benefits Subscri
Dr.Web Anti-virus — additional services /saas/service/additional_services
JavaScript support is required for our site to be fully operational in your browser. " FOR CUSTOMERS Activate your Dr.Web license Technical support Documentation Download Dr.Web Close Buy from our partners Buy online Ask about a purchase -- Library My library + Add to library Sea
For AI agents
Get this site as structured JSON:
GET https://api.actuent.ai/api/search?q=drweb.com
Or connect Actuent to ChatGPT or Claude:
https://agents.actuent.ai/api/mcpLast updated 24 Sep 2026
Is this your site?
Claim drweb.com to edit what AI agents see, make your actions executable, and show your score:
Show your score:
<script src="https://api.actuent.ai/badge.js" data-domain="drweb.com" async></script> or the image https://api.actuent.ai/badge.svg?domain=drweb.com&style=cardActuent is a search engine for AI agents, made by localilabs. Data is generated automatically from public web content and may be incomplete.
