Actuent
nationalbreastcancer.org

National Breast Cancer Foundation

National Breast Cancer Foundation provides early detection screenings, including mammograms, breast health education, and a supportive community.

55
Partly agent-ready
Agent-readiness score out of 100
  • ✓ Clear description of the site
  • ✓ Several pages described
  • ✓ Actions agents can take
  • ✓ 3 or more actions
  • ○ Publishes its own LAWP (/.well-known/lawp.json)
  • ○ Actions agents can execute
  • ○ Business details (address, hours, phone)

How to improve this score

Up to +45 points:
+15 · Publishes its own LAWP (/.well-known/lawp.json)
Publish your starter lawp.json at /.well-known/lawp.json. WordPress: install the Actuent plugin. Cloudflare: use the one-click Worker.
+15 · Actions agents can execute
Give an action an endpoint on your domain so agents can do it for the user, not just link to it. See LAWP Actions.
+15 · Business details (address, hours, phone)
Add schema.org business data to your homepage (the starter snippet). Google uses it too.
Starter lawp.json for nationalbreastcancer.org
Made from what Actuent already knows. Edit it, then publish it at https://nationalbreastcancer.org/.well-known/lawp.json. Check it with the LAWP Checker, or edit it in the LAWP Generator.
{
  "lawp_version": "0.3",
  "domain": "nationalbreastcancer.org",
  "name": "National Breast Cancer Foundation",
  "language": "en",
  "pages": {
    "/": {
      "title": "National Breast Cancer Foundation - Help & Hope for Those Facing Breast Cancer",
      "content": "National Breast Cancer Foundation provides early detection screenings, including mammograms, breast health education, and a supportive community."
    },
    "/blog/": {
      "title": "NBCF Blog",
      "content": "NBCF Blog"
    },
    "/about-nbcf/": {
      "title": "The NBCF Story",
      "content": "The NBCF Story"
    },
    "/contact-nbcf/": {
      "title": "Contact Us",
      "content": "Contact Us"
    },
    "/our-programs/": {
      "title": "Our Programs",
      "content": "Our Programs"
    },
    "/legal/privacy/": {
      "title": "Privacy Policy",
      "content": "Privacy Policy"
    },
    "/wall-of-support/": {
      "title": "Wall of Support",
      "content": "Wall of Support"
    },
    "/terms-of-service/": {
      "title": "Terms of Service",
      "content": "Terms of Service"
    },
    "/about-breast-cancer/": {
      "title": "About Breast Cancer",
      "content": "About Breast Cancer"
    },
    "/nbcf-programs/hope-kit/": {
      "title": "HOPE Kit",
      "content": "HOPE Kit"
    },
    "/blog/bcam-workplace-toolkit/": {
      "title": "Workplace Toolkit for Breast Cancer Awareness Month",
      "content": "Workplace Toolkit for Breast Cancer Awareness Month"
    }
  },
  "actions": [
    {
      "id": "search",
      "name": "Search the site",
      "input": {
        "type": "text",
        "required": true
      },
      "intent": [
        "search",
        "find",
        "look up"
      ],
      "description": "Search National Breast Cancer Foundation"
    },
    {
      "id": "contact",
      "name": "Contact",
      "input": {
        "type": "text",
        "required": false
      },
      "intent": [
        "contact",
        "get in touch",
        "email",
        "message",
        "support"
      ],
      "description": "Get in touch with the site owner"
    },
    {
      "id": "careers",
      "name": "View jobs",
      "input": {
        "type": "text",
        "required": false
      },
      "intent": [
        "careers",
        "jobs",
        "hiring",
        "work with us"
      ],
      "description": "See open positions"
    }
  ]
}
Starter schema.org snippet
Replace the example values, then paste into your homepage's <head>.
<script type="application/ld+json">
{
  "@context": "https://schema.org",
  "@type": "LocalBusiness",
  "name": "National Breast Cancer Foundation",
  "url": "https://nationalbreastcancer.org",
  "telephone": "+00 0000 0000",
  "priceRange": "€€",
  "address": {
    "@type": "PostalAddress",
    "streetAddress": "Street 1",
    "postalCode": "0000",
    "addressLocality": "City",
    "addressCountry": "DK"
  },
  "openingHoursSpecification": [
    {
      "@type": "OpeningHoursSpecification",
      "dayOfWeek": [
        "Monday",
        "Tuesday",
        "Wednesday",
        "Thursday",
        "Friday"
      ],
      "opens": "09:00",
      "closes": "17:00"
    }
  ]
}
</script>

What AI agents can do here

Search the site
Search National Breast Cancer Foundation
searchfindlook up
Contact
Get in touch with the site owner
contactget in touchemailmessagesupport
View jobs
See open positions
careersjobshiringwork with us

Pages

National Breast Cancer Foundation - Help & Hope for Those Facing Breast Cancer /
National Breast Cancer Foundation provides early detection screenings, including mammograms, breast health education, and a supportive community.
NBCF Blog /blog/
NBCF Blog
The NBCF Story /about-nbcf/
The NBCF Story
Contact Us /contact-nbcf/
Contact Us
Our Programs /our-programs/
Our Programs
Privacy Policy /legal/privacy/
Privacy Policy
Wall of Support /wall-of-support/
Wall of Support
Terms of Service /terms-of-service/
Terms of Service
About Breast Cancer /about-breast-cancer/
About Breast Cancer
HOPE Kit /nbcf-programs/hope-kit/
HOPE Kit
Workplace Toolkit for Breast Cancer Awareness Month /blog/bcam-workplace-toolkit/
Workplace Toolkit for Breast Cancer Awareness Month

For AI agents

Get this site as structured JSON:
GET https://api.actuent.ai/api/search?q=nationalbreastcancer.org
Or connect Actuent to ChatGPT or Claude: https://agents.actuent.ai/api/mcp
Last updated 27 Sep 2026

Is this your site?

Claim nationalbreastcancer.org to edit what AI agents see, make your actions executable, and show your score:
Claim this site →   WordPress, Cloudflare & Shopify →
Show your score: <script src="https://api.actuent.ai/badge.js" data-domain="nationalbreastcancer.org" async></script> or the image https://api.actuent.ai/badge.svg?domain=nationalbreastcancer.org&style=card

Actuent is a search engine for AI agents, made by localilabs. Data is generated automatically from public web content and may be incomplete.