Actuent

State of the AI web — week of 28 September 2026

Actuent now indexes 95,537 websites. — of them (—%) are readable by AI agents, with pages and actions an agent can use. — sites publish their own LAWP file, which lets agents take actions on them directly. Agents can find 42,918 products with prices, 12,443 indexed pages, 722 upcoming events and 14,923 businesses with an address. Agents ran 921 searches this week and sent 0 visits to websites.

The numbers

This week
Websites indexed95,537
Readable by AI agents— (—%)
Publish their own LAWP—
Block at least one AI bot—
Products with prices42,918
Pages12,443
Visits sent to websites0 (0% of searches)
Upcoming events722
Businesses with an address14,923
New sites this week—
Agent searches this week921

Biggest categories

CategoryAgent-ready sites
Online shops8,502
Software & apps3,375
Jobs & careers2,333
News & media2,202
Restaurants1,928
Education1,484
Developer tools1,117
Finance930
Health & clinics687
Fashion & clothing488
Nonprofits485
Travel444

What agents searched for

SearchTimes
running shoes30
barber amsterdam27
accounting software17
data17
project management software15
email marketing14
video conferencing14
online payments14
nike14
baby monitor13

Sites agents found most

SiteAppearances
puma.com54
nike.com49
altrarunning.com45
brooksrunning.com45
rejn.app43
patriotsoftware.com41
1password.eu31
abdisbarber.com31
dashlane.com30
bitwarden.com30

Week of 5 October 2026 →

Figures come straight from the Actuent index; searches are aggregated and only plain words searched at least 3 times are shown. RSS

Actuent is a search engine for AI agents, made by localilabs. Data is generated automatically from public web content and may be incomplete.