Actuent

State of the AI web — week of 5 October 2026

Actuent now indexes 95,181 websites (−356 on last week). — of them (—%) are readable by AI agents, with pages and actions an agent can use. — sites publish their own LAWP file, which lets agents take actions on them directly. Agents can find 51,816 products with prices, 12,520 indexed pages, 14,059 upcoming events and 27,490 businesses with an address. Agents ran 4,166 searches this week (+3,245 on last week) and sent 5 visits to websites.

The numbers

This week
Websites indexed95,181
Readable by AI agents— (—%)
Publish their own LAWP—
Block at least one AI bot—
Products with prices51,816
Pages12,520
Visits sent to websites5 (0.1% of searches)
Upcoming events14,059
Businesses with an address27,490
New sites this week—
Agent searches this week4,166

Biggest categories

CategoryAgent-ready sites
Education1,583
Finance972
Health & clinics705
Fashion & clothing523
Cafés512
Nonprofits505
Travel453
Hotels & stays389
Museums & culture326
AI tools278
Social & communities274
Events & entertainment236

What agents searched for

SearchTimes
password manager37
notion vs obsidian36
does basecamp have a free plan36
barber copenhagen34
localilabs33
email marketing31
museo madrid31
running shoes31
louvre tickets30
laufschuhe30

Sites agents found most

SiteAppearances
nike.com140
puma.com71
altrarunning.com56
pacersrunning.com55
runnerspoint.de55
zappos.com49
spotify.com47
1password.com46
bitwarden.com46
dashlane.com46

← Week of 28 September 2026 · Week of 12 October 2026 →

Figures come straight from the Actuent index; searches are aggregated and only plain words searched at least 3 times are shown. RSS

Actuent is a search engine for AI agents, made by localilabs. Data is generated automatically from public web content and may be incomplete.