Actuent

State of the AI web — week of 12 October 2026

Actuent now indexes 95,229 websites (+48 on last week). 88,484 of them (92.9%) are readable by AI agents, with pages and actions an agent can use. — sites publish their own LAWP file, which lets agents take actions on them directly. Of 73,194 sites whose robots.txt was checked, —% block at least one AI bot. Agents can find 51,847 products with prices, 12,527 indexed pages, 12,923 upcoming events and 27,580 businesses with an address. Agents ran 2,799 searches this week (−1,367 on last week) and sent 0 visits to websites.

The numbers

This week
Websites indexed95,229
Readable by AI agents88,484 (92.9%)
Publish their own LAWP—
Block at least one AI bot—% of 73,194 checked
Products with prices51,847
Pages12,527
Visits sent to websites0 (0% of searches)
Upcoming events12,923
Businesses with an address27,580
New sites this week—
Agent searches this week2,799

Biggest categories

CategoryAgent-ready sites
Software & apps3,512
Restaurants2,745
Education1,582
Developer tools1,271
Finance971
Health & clinics706
Cafés527
Fashion & clothing522
Nonprofits505
Travel453
Hotels & stays389
Museums & culture333

What agents searched for

SearchTimes
cheep apple watch se327
does notion have a free plan26
notion vs obsidian24
does basecamp have a free plan20
cafes in brooklyn open now18
barber copenhagen18
nike18
password manager17
coffee in copenhagen16
running shoes16

Sites agents found most

SiteAppearances
nike.com87
notion.com69
apple.com54
macworld.com52
tally.so51
kandji.io47
puma.com43
obsidian.md37
walmart.com37
icloud-content.com35

← Week of 5 October 2026

Figures come straight from the Actuent index; searches are aggregated and only plain words searched at least 3 times are shown. RSS

Actuent is a search engine for AI agents, made by localilabs. Data is generated automatically from public web content and may be incomplete.